Journal Article

A man with a serum creatinine near 10 mg/dl with an intravenous pyelogram showing normally functioning kidneys

Vinicius Daher Alvares Delfino, Marcel Jaqueto, Marco Aurélio de Freitas Rodrigues and Altair Jacob Mocelin

in Nephrology Dialysis Transplantation

Published on behalf of European Renal Association - European Dialysis and Transplant Assoc

Volume 21, issue 4, pages 1119-1120
Published in print April 2006 | ISSN: 0931-0509
Published online January 2006 | e-ISSN: 1460-2385 | DOI: http://dx.doi.org/10.1093/ndt/gfk097
A man with a serum creatinine near 10 mg/dl with an intravenous pyelogram showing normally functioning kidneys

Show Summary Details

Journal Article.  630 words.  Illustrated.

Subjects: Nephrology

Full text: subscription required

How to subscribe Recommend to my Librarian

Users without a subscription are not able to see the full content. Please, subscribe or login to access all content.