Overview

CD44


'CD44' can also refer to...

CD44

CD44 binds a chondroitin sulfate proteoglycan, aggrecan

CD44 clustering is involved in monocyte differentiation

The CD44 variant isoforms CD44v6 and CD44v7 are expressed by distinct leukocyte subpopulations and exert non-overlapping functional activities

Expression of cadherins and CD44 isoforms in ovarian endometrial cysts.

Genetic Modulation of CD44 Expression by Intragraft Fibroblasts

The Response of CD24−/low/CD44+ Breast Cancer–Initiating Cells to Radiation

P-275CD44HIGH/CD24LOW LUNG CANCERS COORDINATELY OVEREXPRESS CANCER TESTIS ANTIGENS

Ratio of CD44 Epithelial Variant to CD44 Hematopoietic Variant is a Useful Prognostic Indicator in Gastric and Colorectal Carcinoma

Role of CD44 in activation‐induced cell death: CD44‐deficient mice exhibit enhanced T cell response to conventional and superantigens

CD44 signaling through p56 lck involves lateral association with CD4 in human CD4+ T cells

Elevated levels of circulating CD44 in patients with systemic sclerosis: association with a milder subset

Characterization of CD44-mediated hyaluronan binding by renal tubular epithelial cells.

Hyaluronan, CD44 and its variant exons in human trophoblast invasion and placental angiogenesis

In vitro selection of exonic splicing enhancer sequences: identification of novel CD44 enhancers

Polymorphisms of CD44 gene and nasopharyngeal carcinoma susceptibility in a Chinese population

67PTGF-β2, A NOVEL TARGET OF CD44-PROMOTED BREAST CANCER INVASION

Pre-transplant plasma and cellular levels of CD44 correlate with acute renal allograft rejection

Upregulated renal tubular CD44, hyaluronan, and osteopontin in kdkd mice with interstitial nephritis.

 

More Like This

Show all results sharing this subject:

  • Chemistry

GO

Show Summary Details

Quick Reference

other names: phagocyte glycoprotein I; lymph node homing receptor; HERMES antigen; extracellular matrix receptor III. A transmembrane glycoprotein (85–90 kDa) that is constitutively expressed on the surface of B and ...

Subjects: Chemistry.


Reference entries

Users without a subscription are not able to see the full content. Please, subscribe or login to access all content.